Jared Hutchison

Jared Hutchison of Effingham is one of more than 800 students who received their diploma and will be recognized as a Harding University graduate during a virtual ceremony on Aug. 15.

Hutchison received a Bachelor of Arts in middle level social science and math educationsocsci/math.

Lake Land College

Lake Land College announced the students who graduated following completion of the spring 2020 semester.

Altamont

Hannah Began, Associate in Liberal Studies

Wyatt Butts, Associate in Applied Science-Civil Engineering Technology

Grace Camp, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Kaylee Davis, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Nichole Denton, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Abigail Hall, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Noah Kopplin, Associate in Arts-Agriculture

Kerigan Phillips, Associate in Applied Science-Dental Hygiene

Ailyn Spring, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting

Ailyn Spring, Certificate-Accounting

Shelbi Stone, Associate in Arts-Pre-Nursing

Austin Wendling, Associate in Arts-English

Beecher City

Benson Buzzard, Associate in Science-Pre-Medicine

Erica Colman-Loy, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Derek Duckwitz, Associate in Arts-Criminal Justice

Brooke Evans, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Cody Grove, Associate in Applied Science-Building Construction Technology

Katelyn Hoene, Associate in Applied Science-Graphic Design, Certificate-Office Support Specialist, Certificate-Desktop Publishing, Certificate-Marketing

Rachel Reed, Associate in Applied Science-Medical Coding & Health Information, Certificate-Medical Coding Specialist

Brownstown

Samantha Cass, Associate in Arts-English

Dieterich

Wyatte Brummer, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Alexandra Edwards, Associate in Applied Science-Office Assistant-Medical

Katelyn Frederick, Associate in Arts-Sociology/Social Work

Michelle Frederick, Associate in Liberal Studies

Hannah Hunzinger, Associate in Science-Bioscience Non-Teaching

Alyssa Lane, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Rachel Niemerg, Associate in Science-Bioscience Non-Teaching

Paul Thoele, Associate in Arts-Undecided

Grace Walker, Associate in Arts-Art

Edgewood

Taylor Jones, Associate in Arts-Business

Effingham

David Adams, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Ivan Angel, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Jared Bloemer, Associate in Science-Pre-Engineering

Shelby Borries, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

DeAnna Bowlin, Associate in Arts-Early Childhood Education

Taylor Boyle, Associate in Science-Pre-Pharmacy

Dawn Cameron, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Kourtney Cordes, Associate in Arts-Other Major

Bayli Crain, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Shelby Cuffle, Associate in Applied Science-Physical Therapist Assistant

Esteisy DeLeon, Associate in Science-Pre-Medicine

Dylan Evans, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Noelle Fopay, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Christopher Golden, Associate in Arts-Business

Jessica Hackman, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting

Kelsey Hagen, Associate in Arts-Business

John Hartke, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Aisley Haythorne, Associate in Arts-Criminal Justice

Haley Herboth, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

John Hill, Associate in Arts-Business

Marcus Hites, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Heidi Hutchison, Associate in Arts-Business

Tristen Jones, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Emily Kelly, Associate in Arts-Business

Matthew Koester, Associate in Science-Clinical Laboratory Science

Jessica Kreke, Certificate-Medical Coding Specialist

Broc Krietemeyer, Associate in Applied Science-Management

Broc Krietemeyer, Certificate-Management

Broc Krietemeyer, Certificate-Business Development

Broc Krietemeyer, Certificate-Professional Sales

Chloe Larimore, Associate in Arts-Elementary Education

Sarah Lemar, Associate in Arts-History

Ian Light, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Blake Lohman, Associate in Arts-Business

Alecia Luebbe, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting

Alecia Luebbe, Certificate-Accounting

Madison McWhorter, Associate in Science-Pre-Pharmacy

Kevin Meyer, Certificate-Basic Welding

Paige Ord, Associate in Arts-Business

Ashlyn Paige, Associate in Arts-Communication Studies

Jade Price, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Jacqueline Roley, Associate in Applied Science-Management, Certificate-Entrepreneurship, Certificate-Management, Certificate-Business Development, Certificate-Marketing, Certificate-Professional Sales

Frank Rosen, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Benjamin Rudolphi, Associate in Liberal Studies

Clare Shamhart, Associate in Arts-Business

Ashley Shewmake, Associate in Arts-Elementary Education

Alexis Shimboff, Associate in Science-Other Major

Kellie Siebert, Associate in Applied Science-Graphic Design, Certificate-Office Support Specialist, Certificate-Office Support Specialist-Microsoft Office, Certificate-Desktop Publishing

Luke Spencer, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Alex Sporleder, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Wyatt Steffen, Associate in Arts-Liberal Arts

Tyler Thomas, Certificate-Paramedical Services

Vanessa Walker, Associate in Applied Science-Human Services-Psychology

Megan Webb, Associate in Applied Science-IT-Computer Applications, Certificate-Computer Applications Specialist

Jenna Workman, Associate in Liberal Studies

Zachary Worman, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Ashley Wright, Associate in Applied Science-Medical Coding & Health Information, Certificate-Medical Coding Specialist

Sean Zerrusen, Associate in Arts-Criminal Justice

Amanda Zumbahlen, Associate in Applied Science-Physical Therapist Assistant

Farina

Richard Davis, Associate in Science-Pre-Pharmacy

Alissa Smith, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply, Certificate-Ag Business

Flora

Brandon Burkett, Associate in Applied Science-Physical Therapist Assistant

Andrew Hout, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Production & Management

Andrew Hout, Certificate-Crop Production

Greenup

Courtney Cizek, Associate in Applied Science-Dental Hygiene

Macey Craig, Associate in Applied Science-Civil Engineering Technology

Bryson Cutts, Associate in Arts-Pre-Nursing

Nicole Haumesser, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Timothy Shaw, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Susan Swierk, Certificate-Basic Welding

Spencer Wallace, Associate in Applied Science-Paramedical Services

Spencer Wallace, Certificate-Paramedical Services

Sarah Warfel, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Herrick

John Miller, Associate in Arts-History

Hidalgo

Dawson Ervin, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply, Certificate-Ag Business

Jewett

Jade Brown, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting, Certificate-Office Support Specialist, Certificate-Management, Certificate-Accounting

Ryley Brown, Associate in Science-Pre-Engineering

Kinmundy

Makenzi Wilson, Associate in Arts-Art

Louisville

Brilee Kessler, Associate in Arts-Other Major

Marissa Maxham, Associate in Applied Science-Physical Therapist Assistant

Kyle McKnelly, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply, Certificate-Ag Business

Mason

Josh Bowlin, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Olivia Byers, Associate in Science-Pre-Engineering

Bryce Kollman, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology

Bryce Kollman, Certificate-Auto Mechanic

Montrose

Maggie Britton, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Cole Dusablon, Associate in Arts-Agriculture

Devin Flach, Associate in Arts-Agriculture

Emilee Flach, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Makenzie Flood, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply, Certificate-Ag Business

Penny Flood, Associate in Arts-Agriculture

Lance Jewell, Associate in Science-Pre-Engineering

Tyler Meinhart, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Production & Management

Alethea Sehi, Associate in Liberal Studies

James Tague, Certificate-TV Field/Studio Production

Neoga

Jessica Atwell, Associate in Science-Chemistry

Kierstin Cline. Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Hannah Doll, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Kelli Erickson, Associate in Science-Pre-Engineering

Matthew Fain, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Keith Fearday, Certificate-Basic Welding

Robert Hill, Associate in Arts-Pre-Nursing

Heather Kistner, Associate in Arts-Elementary Education

Taylor Lee, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Akua Sintim-Aboagye, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Newton

Sarah Blecha, Associate in Arts-Pre-Nursing

Stacy Cummins, Certificate-Accounting

Jackie Judy, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Aided Design Technology, Certificate-Computer-Aided Drafting

Kyle Kocher, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Production & Management

St. Elmo

Lewis Brown, Associate in Science-Pre-Engineering

Madison Carson, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply

Madison Carson, Certificate-Ag Business

Michael Crawford, Associate in Applied Science-IT-Network Administration

Jenna Long, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Revis Reed, Certificate-Basic Welding

Lucas Underwood, Associate in Science-Business Administration

Shelby Underwood, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Shelbyville

Kiefer Bathe, Associate in Arts-History

John Enright, Certificate-TV Field/Studio Production

Charles Feken, Certificate-Basic Welding

Lisa Graham, Certificate-Accounting

Carissa Jennings, Associate in Applied Science-Paramedical Services, Certificate-Paramedical Services

Hannah Karraker, Associate in Applied Science-Physical Therapist Assistant

Courtney Lee, Associate in Science-Pre-Medicine

Lisa McCann, Associate in Applied Science-Office Assistant-Medical, Certificate-Office Support Specialist-Medical

Collin Miller, Certificate-Computer-Aided Drafting

Sydney Miller, Associate in Applied Science-Physical Therapist Assistant

Sabrina Milligan, Associate in Arts-Other Major

Dakota Riley, Associate in Applied Science-Medical Coding & Health Information, Certificate-Medical Coding Specialist

Amanda Sprague, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Benjamin Stirrett, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Production & Management

Miriam Tait, Certificate-Desktop Publishing

Jessica Tice, Associate in Science-Business Administration

Jarrett Winings, Associate in Applied Science-John Deere Ag Tech

Shumway

Kaleb Doty, Associate in Applied Science-John Deere Ag Tech

Sigel

Elizabeth Flach, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nurse

Shanna Niebrugge, Associate in Arts-Elementary Education

Courtney Ruholl, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Jordan Schumacher, Associate in Applied Science-Electronics Engineering Technology

Jordan Schumacher, Certificate-Programmable Logic Controllers

Jordan Schumacher, Certificate-Electronic Control Technician

Jake Wente, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Production & Management

Stewardson

Jared Ballinger, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Maria Gentry, Associate in Arts-Business

Michael Moore, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Blake Nichols, Associate in Arts-Criminal Justice

Luke Porter, Associate in Science-Pre-Medicine

Courtney Probst, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Taylor Rentfro, Associate in Arts-Undecided

Strasburg

James Blackwell, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Aided Design Technology, Certificate-Computer-Aided Drafting

Michael Dasenbrock, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Production & Management

Ciara Jewell, Certificate-Basic Welding

Christian Kessler, Associate in Arts-Agriculture

Theodore Kessler, Associate in Applied Science-Diesel & Ag Power Technology

Isaac Kramer, Associate in Applied Science-Building Construction Technology

Collin Ohnesorge, Associate in Applied Science-Mechanical-Electrical Technology

Teutopolis

Emma Beckman, Associate in Arts-Psychology

Nathaniel Brown, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology, Certificate-Auto Mechanic

Taylor Hartke, Associate in Arts-Agriculture

Stephanie Huston, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting, Certificate-Accounting

Landon Jansen, Associate in Science-Pre-Engineering

Adam Kremer, Associate in Science-Pre-Engineering

Emilee Mossman, Associate in Science-Pre-Medicine

Bradley Oseland, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply, Certificate-Ag Business

Colton Starwalt, Associate in Arts-Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Christina Thompson, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Nicole Wellbaum, Associate in Arts-Criminal Justice

Elizabeth Wessel, Associate in Applied Science-Associate degree Nurse

Dalton Will, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Toledo

Breanne Edwards, Associate in Applied Science-Early Childhood Care and Education

Camryn Jamison, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nurse

Matthew Kingery, Associate in Applied Science-Civil Engineering Technology

Jay Stierwalt, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply

Lauren Strader, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nurse

Fallon Zulueta, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting

Fallon Zulueta, Associate in Arts-Business, Certificate-Accounting

Watson

Kierstin Cornell, Associate in Arts-Early Childhood Education

Anthony Kortte, Certificate-Manufacturing Skills I

Alexis Shimboff, Associate in Applied Science-Dental Hygiene

Wheeler

Jackson Chapman, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply, Certificate-Ag Business

Zachary Jansen, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Production & Management

Rachel Probst, Associate in Arts-Agriculture

Ryan Radloff, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology, Certificate-Auto Mechanic

Colten Tarr, Associate in Applied Science-Civil Engineering Technology

Mitchell Tarr, Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business & Supply, Certificate-Ag Business